Entry List
Club Race
92
entries
Group 1
23
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | IT7 | METAMORA, MI | KOALA T CONSTRUCTION....Cross Racing | ||
17 | BC
Bob Cross | IT7 | Dearborn, MI | Cross Racing | |
1 | RJ
Richard Johnson | ITB | ROCHESTER HILLS, MI | Wondercat Racing | |
03 | ITB | Plymouth, MI | Two Canoes Racing, Cullen Kurzmann Realty | ||
6 | ITB | Davisburg, MI | GPM, Mini USA, G-Loc, AACS | ||
24 | ITB | roseville, MI | A&C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
25 | ITB | Davisburg, MI | A&C Collision / Precision Race Services | ||
43 | ITB | Clinton Township, MI | Commercial Alliance | ||
44 | JC
John Conely | ITB | Brighton, MI | Conely Rent-A-Car Brighton | |
88 | FL
Franz Lieder | ITB | Davisburg, MI | Wondercat Racing; Engines by JB | |
120 | ITB | Southfield, MI | Thomas and Betts, TrackSide Collision | ||
136 | GC
Gregg Campbell | ITB | South Lyon, MI | unlockmichigan.com / michiganunitedforliberty.com | |
26 | ITC | Casco, MI | A & C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
4 | STL | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
11 | STL | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
13 | STL | Ann Arbor, MI | Mom & Dad, Immortan Automotive | ||
20 | STL | Wayne, MI | |||
31 | MS
Matt Spicuzzi | STL | Waterford Twp, MI | Huffmaster racing | |
61 | DS
Dan Sager | STL | Allen Park, MI | ||
129 | STL | Redford, MI | |||
3 | T3 | Novi, MI | Hawk Performance / Thompson Racing Fabrication | ||
15 | T3 | Sterling Heights, MI | |||
117 | T3 | Midland, MI | Thompson Race Fabrication |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITB: 10ITC: 1STL: 7T3: 3
Group 2
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JD
James Dopirak | CFC | Clarkston, MI | SAD Fabrication | |
6 | CFC | Livonia, MI | |||
21 | CFC | Royal Oak, MI | Horizon Communications | ||
20 | F5-2-stroke | Goodrich , MI | Battaglia Motorsports | ||
22 | F5-2-stroke | Clarkston, MI | Bowman chevrolet | ||
61 | F5-2-stroke | Delaware, OH | Golden Refrigerant | ||
8 | FC | Waterford, MI | Top Tree Care Inc/ LTD Motorsports | ||
12 | TS
Taylor Stein | FC | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
16 | FC | Waterford, MI | |||
33 | RZ
Robert Zimmerman | FF | Mayville, MI |
Class totals: CFC: 3F5-2-stroke: 3FC: 3FF: 1
Group 3
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 | ER
Eric Richardson | HP | farmington hills, MI | ||
10 | ITA | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Dad | ||
11 | ITA | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
12 | ITA | Auburn , MI | Generations Racing | ||
49 | WW
William Writt | ITA | Woodstock, ON | ||
51 | ITA | White Lake, MI | Pitt Crew Racing, Immortan Automotive, Cobalt Racing Brakes, Matt Bush Motorsports Garage, | ||
64 | ITA | Cleveland Heights, OH | |||
4 | ITS | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
52 | ITS | Monroe, MI | Sunglasses After Dark / Dearborn Elks | ||
86 | ITS | Oxford, MI | |||
01 | SR | Clarkston, MI | |||
3 | SR | Holly, MI | |||
9 | PH
Patrick Houlihan | SR | Novi, MI | ||
14 | SI
Steve Ives | SR | Durand, MI | Enerjetics/Pearly Greats | |
24 | AC
Alan Cameron | SR | ELGIN, IL | ||
37 | SR | Highland Twp, MI | |||
41 | GO
Greg O'Daniel | SR | Davisburg, MI | ||
7 | TJ
Ted Jacques | SRF | livingston, Tn | ||
87 | AP
April Post | SRF | Medina, OH | Zande Dog Gear |
Class totals: HP: 1ITA: 6ITS: 3SR: 7SRF: 2
Group 4
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | JD
James Davies | AS | Novi, MI | Engines by JB | |
5 | KJ
Kyle Jones | AS | Milford , MI | Engines by JB / Dunn's Welding Inc. | |
17 | JD
Jimmy DeMarco | AS | Tonawanda, NY | ||
27 | ZB
Zachary Blanchard | AS | Holly, MI | Engines by JB | |
34 | AS | Highland, MI | Engines by JB, Body by Mark, G-Loc Brakes | ||
63 | JB
John Blanchard | AS | Holly, MI | Engines by JB | |
71 | JS
Joseph Spryshak | AS | Hartland, MI | Engines by JB | |
73 | AS | Clinton township, MI | Glenn Acre Greenhouse | ||
77 | CM
Chris Majba | AS | Farmington Hills, MI | Silent J Racing/Engines by JB | |
89 | AS | White Lake, MI | |||
98 | AS | Brighton, MI | AMJ Racing, Huffmaster Racing, Hoosier Tire, Engines by JB | ||
7 | ASx | New Baltimore, MI | A&C Electric/ Capaldi Racing |
Class totals: AS: 11ASx: 1
Group 5
17
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | LS
Liz Smith | SM | Clarkston, MI | Waterford's Greatest | |
4 | SM | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
5 | SM | Novi, MI | Team G Racing | ||
11 | SM | Davisburg, MI | Solomon Hodges ElectroAir Hometowne Maaco | ||
12 | SM | Auburn , MI | Generations Racing | ||
20 | SM | Wayne, MI | |||
24 | SM | Livonia, MI | |||
28 | SM | Rochester, MI | YMB racing | ||
47 | SM | Farmington Hills, MI | AGR | ||
51 | SM | White Lake, MI | Pitt Crew Racing, Immortan Automotive, Cobalt Racing Brakes, Matt Bush Motorsports Garage, | ||
54 | SM | Key West, FL | V2 Motorsports | ||
61 | CT
Cote Taylor | SM | Lyman, ME | ||
62 | SM | Clarkston, MI | |||
64 | SM | Cleveland Heights, OH | |||
85 | SM | Oxford, MI | |||
91 | SM | Brighton, MI | |||
129 | MS
Michael Schmidt | SM | Redford, MI |
Group 6
11
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
131 | FP | MIlford, MI | |||
06 | GT1 | Saint Clair Shores, MI | B.C. Motorsports/Sommers Marine | ||
44 | AJ
Al Jacobson | GT1 | Waterford, MI | ||
12 | GL
Gordon Leslie | GT2 | Windsor, ON | The Leslie's | |
62 | KW
Kip Wasenko | ITE | waterford, mi | ||
11 | RH
Raymond E Huffmaster | T1 | Clarkston, MI | Blueforce Healhcare | |
31 | T1 | Brighton , MI | |||
33 | T1 | Rochester Hills, MI | |||
74 | T1 | Highland, MI | |||
86 | AM
Anthony Mac | T1 | TROY, MI | metrolinedirect.com | |
98 | AF
Andreas Fuchs | T1 | Clarkston, MI |
Class totals: FP: 1GT1: 2GT2: 1ITE: 1T1: 6
IT Invitational
22
entries
Improved Touring Invitational
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | IT7 | METAMORA, MI | KOALA T CONSTRUCTION....Cross Racing | ||
17 | BC
Bob Cross | IT7 | Dearborn, MI | Cross Racing | |
10 | ITA | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Dad | ||
12 | ITA | Auburn , MI | Generations Racing | ||
47 | ITA | Farmington Hills, MI | AGR | ||
49 | WW
William Writt | ITA | Woodstock, ON | ||
64 | ITA | Cleveland Heights, OH | |||
1 | RJ
Richard Johnson | ITB | ROCHESTER HILLS, MI | Wondercat Racing | |
03 | ITB | Plymouth, MI | Two Canoes Racing, Cullen Kurzmann Realty | ||
6 | ITB | Davisburg, MI | GPM, Mini USA, G-Loc, AACS | ||
24 | ITB | roseville, MI | A&C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
25 | ITB | Davisburg, MI | A&C Collision / Precision Race Services | ||
43 | ITB | Clinton Township, MI | Commercial Alliance | ||
44 | JC
John Conely | ITB | Brighton, MI | Conely Rent-A-Car Brighton | |
88 | FL
Franz Lieder | ITB | Davisburg, MI | Wondercat Racing; Engines by JB | |
120 | ITB | Southfield, MI | Thomas and Betts, TrackSide Collision | ||
136 | GC
Gregg Campbell | ITB | South Lyon, MI | unlockmichigan.com / michiganunitedforliberty.com | |
26 | ITC | Casco, MI | A & C Collision, Precision Race Services | ||
2 | LS
Liz Smith | ITS | Clarkston, MI | Waterford's Greatest | |
4 | ITS | Bloomfield Hills, MI | Auto Europe | ||
52 | ITS | Monroe, MI | Sunglasses After Dark / Dearborn Elks | ||
86 | ITS | Oxford, MI |
Class totals: IT7: 2ITA: 5ITB: 10ITC: 1ITS: 4